Advertisement

Courses

UK Full Permaculture Design and Introduction to Permaculture Courses are listed FREE in Permaculture and on this page for approximately 3 months. Overseas Permaculture Courses and Special Courses listings cost £20 (£24 inc. VAT) per entry.

Permaculture.co.uk receives receives 3 million page views per year and reaches more than 280,000 people through its social media.

To Advertise a Course

Contact us 3, 6 or even 9 months before your course takes place, to ensure it appears. The pages inside the print version of Permaculture magazine are of course limited but we do aim to share the coverage around. Contact Tony on 01730 823 311 or tony@permaculture.co.uk

Permaculture Teachers

Did you know we offer each of your new UK permaculture students a FREE recent back issue of Permaculture (all we ask is that you support us with covering the postage cost), 30% OFF all books published by Permanent Publications and 10% OFF other books, tools and products from www.permaculture.co.uk/shop? Contact Tony on 01730 823 311 or tony@permaculture.co.uk 

Catagories are:

 

Full Permaculture Design

ARGENTINA – Children
Venue:     14IPC venue, Misiones
Dates:     November 2021, TBC
Led by: Sophia & Itiba Martínez Ramirez
Phone:     +393 896 514 679
Email:     kidsPDC@ipc14argentina.org
Web:     https://14ipc-argentina2021.org

ARGENTINA – Youth
Venue:     14IPC venue, Misiones
Dates:     November 2021, TBC
Led by: Chan Sac Balam, Candida Shinn, Ana Maria Rojas, Juan Blandon, Bibek Dhital, Shanti Macnamara
Phone:     +33 781 095 253
Email:     youthPDCjovenes@ipc14argentina.org
Web:     https://14ipc-argentina2021.org

ARGENTINA
Venue:     14IPC venue, Misiones
Dates:     November 2021, TBC
Led by: Beatriz Ramirez & guests
Web:     https://14ipc-argentina2020.org/en/courses-the-pdc

ARGENTINA
Venue:    14IPC venue, Misiones
Dates:    12 - 25 November 2020
Led by:    Beatriz Ramirez and guests
Web:    https://14ipc-argentina2020.org/en/courses-the-pdc

AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Zaytuna Farm, NSW
Dates:    5 - 16 April 2021
Led by:    Geoff Lawton
Phone:    +61 416 119 965
Web:    www.zaytunafarm.com/product/permaculture-design-certificate-course

AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Inner Sydney Montessori School, Balmain, NSW
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Nick Ritar and guests
Phone:    +61 253 004 473
Web:    www.milkwood.net/courses

CANADA, QC
Venue:     L’Alpakiade Wakefield
Dates:     8 - 23 August 2020
Led by:    Graham Calder
Phone:    +438 2 285 883
Email:    info@p3permaculture.ca
Web:    www.p3permaculture.ca/intensive-permaculture-design-certificate

ENGLAND, DEVON
Venue:    The Apricot Centre, Totnes
Dates:    September 2020 - February 2021, 6 weekends
Led by:    Marina O’Connell, Bob Mehew and guests
Phone:    01803 762 253
Web:    www.apricotcentre.co.uk/training-courses

ENGLAND, CORNWALL
Venue:    Trelowia, East Looe
Dates:    22 August - 5 September 2020
Led by:    Aranya
Phone:    01503 240 946
Web:    www.learnpermaculture.com

ENGLAND, DORSET
Venue:    High Heathercombe Centre
Dates:    31 October - 14 November 2020
    10 - 24 April 2021
Led by:    Aranya and Klaudia van Gool
Phone:    01503 240 946
Email:    aranya@learnpermaculture.com
Web:    www.learnpermaculture.com/courses/courses/heathercombe-pdc-spring

ENGLAND, DORSET
Venue:    Ourganics Evolving Systems, Litton Cheney, Dorchester
Dates:    24 July - 7 August 2021
Led by:    Aranya, Pat Bowcock
Phone:    01503 240 946
Email:    aranya@learnpermaculture.com
Web:    www.learnpermaculture.com/courses/courses/ourganics-summer-pdc

ENGLAND, DURHAM
Venue:    Alington House, Abundant Earth
Dates:    2020/2021, weekends
Led by:    Wilf Richards, Abundant Earth
Phone:    07906 439 084
Email:    wilf.abundantearth@gmail.com

ENGLAND, EAST SUSSEX
Venue:    Brighton & various other Sussex locations
Dates:    13 March - 6 June 2021, weekends
Led by:    Brighton Permaculture Team
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk/events/event/permaculture-design-cou...

ENGLAND, GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Venue:    Tin Bath House, Stroud
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Helen Pitel, Seb Buckton
Web:    www.commonedge.org.uk

ENGLAND, HEREFORDSHIRE
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    2020/2021, weekends
Led by:    Chris Evans, Tomas Remiarz, Lucy Walton
Phone:    07786 262 864
Email:    applewoodcourses@yahoo.com Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

ENGLAND, LANCASHIRE
Venue:    Manchester Road Community Arts Centre, Bury
Dates:    Various dates 2020/2021,
    1 Saturday a month
Led by:    Angus Soutar
Email:    angus@northernschool.info
Web:    https://northernschool.info/MRCC

ENGLAND, LONDON
Venue:    Furtherfield Commons, Harringay
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Graham Burnett & guests
Phone:    07454 086 172
Web:    https://spiralseed.co.uk/product/design-4-action

ENGLAND, OXFORDSHIRE
Venue:    Oxford, various locations
Dates:    Various dates in 2020
Led by:    Rachel Hammond
Phone:    01235 416 651
Web:    http://edibleoxford.org/course-dates

ENGLAND, SOMERSET
Vegan Permaculture Design Course
Venue:    Brook End LAND Centre, Compton Dundon, near Street and Glastonbury
Dates:    8 - 12 August 2020
Led by:    Graham Burnett, Nicole Vosper
Web:    spiralseed.co.uk/product/661

ENGLAND, WEST YORKSHIRE
Venue:    Hollybush Conservation Centre, Leeds
Dates:    2020/2021
Led by:    Luke Justice, Andy Goldring, Laura Smith, Joe Atkinson, Helen White
Phone:    01132 742 335
Email:    leedspermaculturecourses@gmail.com
Web:    www.leedspermaculturenetwork.org/enroll

FRANCE
Venue:    Les Moustaches Farm, Alpes-Maritimes
Dates:    1 - 16 August 2020
Led by:    Rico Zook, Jade Journeaux
Phone:    +33 (0) 760 875 710
Web:    www.permacultive.org/permaculturedesigncourse

FRANCE
Venue:    Tableau, Penne D/Agenais
Dates:    10 - 14 August 2020
Led by:    Peter Cow, Bernard Joseph
Phone:    +44 7762 909 564
Web:    www.livingincircles.com

GERMANY
Venue:    Schembergers-Wangen, Stuttgart
Dates:    8 - 17 August 2020
Led by:    Tierra Martinez
Phone:    +497 073 919 284
Email:    naluum@mag-consulting.de
Web:    naluum.mag-consulting.de/

GREECE
Venue:    Tinos Ecolodge, Tinos Island
Dates:    18 September - 2 October 2020
Led by:    Peter Cow and guests
Phone:    +30 6 974 467 611
Web:    www.tinosecolodge.gr/eco-lodge-activities

ITALY
Postponed, contact for new dates
Venue:    Località Monestevole Umbria
Dates:    18 October - 1 November 2020
Led by:    Michel Thill
Phone:    +44 7901 036 220
Web:    www.sociallandscapes.co.uk/events/2020/4/12/monestevoles-permaculture-de...

New Zealand
Venue:    Golden Bay Sustainable Living Centre, South Island
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Robina McCurdy, Sol Morgan, Graeme Scott, Kerryn Easterbrook, Thalea Tane
Phone:     +64 2 040 771 446
Web:    www.gbslc.org/sustainable-living-course

PHILIPPINES
Venue:    Kiaruwa Eco Sanctuary, Paradies Island Palawan
Dates:    4 - 19 December 2020
Led by:    Roman Eisenkolb
Email:    permaculturainfo@gmail.com
Web:    www.facebook.com/soil.sun.soul

PORTUGAL
Venue:    Terra Alta Permaculture
Dates:    9 - 23 August 2020
Led by:    Pedro Valdjiu
Email:    terraalta.sintra@gmail.com
Web:    www.terralta.org

PORTUGAL
Venue:    Quinta do Vale, Serra do Açor
Dates:    13 - 27 September 2020
Led by:    Liselotte Willemijn, Adriana Garcia Aparicio
Web:    http://circlepermaculture.com/quinta-do-vale-portugal-sep-2020

PORTUGAL
Venue:    New School Permaculture, St. Miguel Island, Azores
Dates:    24 September - 3 October 2020
Led by:    Helder Valente, New School Permaculture
Web:    www.newschoolpermaculture.courses/2014/02/pdc-permaculture-design-course...

PORTUGAL
Venue:    Azula, Alentejo
Dates:    27 September - 18 October 2020
Led by:    Kyle Smith, Lola Byron
Web:    https://tinyurl.com/ttr2gtq

SCOTLAND
Venue:    Findhorn Ecovillage
Dates:    29 August - 11 September 2020
Led by:    Findhorn College
Phone:    07771 743 861
Web:    www.findhorncollege.org

SCOTLAND
Venue:    The Concrete Garden, Glasgow
Dates:    2020/2021, various weekends     
Led by:    Lusi Alderslowe, Ed Tyler, Paula McCabe & guests
Phone:    07787 376 475
Web:    https://lusialderslowe.wordpress.com/glasgow-pdc

SCOTLAND
Venue:    Garden Cottage, Berwickshire
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Graham Bell, Nancy Woodhead
Phone:    01890 882 448
Web:    http://grahambell.org

SERBIA
Venue:    The Balkan Retreat, Fruška Gora National Park
Dates:    26 September - 5 October 2020
Led by:    Karmela Kiš
Email:    info@balkan-retreat.com
Web:    www.balkan-retreat.com/events/72-hour-permaculture-design-course-pdc

SPAIN
Venue:    Can Lliure, Sales de Llierca
Dates:    8 - 24 August 2020
Led by:    Martin Bastide, Roman Eisenkölbl
Email:    permaculturainfo@gmail.com
Web:    www.facebook.com/soil.sun.soul

SPAIN
Venue:    Supernatural Permaculture Centre
Dates:    19 September - 4 October 2020
Led by:    Ras John Cresswell, Cathy Whitefield and guests
Phone:    +34 858 995 872
Web:    http://supernatural-permaculture.com

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Venue:    Wa Samaki Ecosystems
Dates:    17 - 28 August 2020
Led by:    Erle, Suzette, Celine, Ben, Maleah, Avo
Phone:    +868 6 734 180
Web:    www.wasamakipermaculture.org

USA, CALIFORNIA
Venue:     Santa Cruz, CA
Dates:     October 2020 - March 2021
Led by: Santa Cruz Permaculture
Web:     http://santacruzpermaculture.com/permaculture-design-course

USA, CALIFORNIA
Venue:    The Occidental Arts & Ecology Center, Sonoma County
Dates:    5 - 18 December 2020
Led by:    The Occidental Arts & Ecology Center Team
Phone:    +1 707 874 1557
Web:    https://oaec.org

USA, ILLINOIS
See their advert on page 80
Venue:    Midwest Permaculture
Dates:    Multiple dates & locations, 2020
Led by:    Bill and Becky Wilson
Phone:    +1 8 152 562 215
Web:    www.midwestpermaculture.com

USA, ILLINOIS
Venue:    Chicago & online
Dates:    September - December 2020, over 7 weekends
Led by:    William Faith, Milton Dixon, Rhonda Baird
Email:    william@geniuslocipermaculture.com
Web:    https://glpdc.info

USA, LOS ANGELES
Venue:    The Permaculture Academy
Dates:    October 2020 - March 2021, one weekend a month
Led by:    Larry Santoyo, Elijah Santoyo, John Valenzuela, Scott Pitman
Web:    www.permacultureacademy.com/pdclosangeles

USA, Missouri
Regenerative Land Management
Venue:    Confluence Farms, St. Louis
Dates:    9 - 21 August 2020
Led by:    Jason Gerhardt and guests
Web:    https://permaculture.org/courses/permaculture-design-course-regen-land-mgmt

USA, MISSOURI
Venue:    EarthDance Organic Farm School
Dates:     Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Jason Gerhardt, Pandora Thomas
Web:    https://earthdancefarms.org/farmers/classes    

USA, NORTH CAROLINA
Permaculture Apprenticeship
Venue:     Wild Abundance, Asheville
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Luke Cannon, Tyler Lavenburg
Web:        www.wildabundance.net/classes/earthskills-and-permaculture/

WORLDWIDE / VARIOUS
Venue:    Including Zaytuna Farm, Australia
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Geoff Lawton
Phone:    +61 416 119 965
Web:    https://zaytunafarm.com/courses-events

Introduction to Permaculture

AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Zaytuna Farm, NSW
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Geoff Lawton
Phone:    +61 416 119 965
Web:    https://zaytunafarm.com/courses-events

AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Rooftop Garden Workshop, Redfern NSW
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Nick Ritar
Web:    www.milkwood.net/courses

AUSTRALIA
Venue:    Permaculture Pathways, Eudlo
Dates:    Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Sonya Wallace and guests
Phone:    +61 2 53 004 473
Email:    permaculturepathways@yahoo.com.au

ENGLAND, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Venue:    LILI, Redfield Community
Dates:     Various 2020/2021
Led by:    Bryn Thomas
Phone:    01296 714 184
Email:    lili@lowimpact.org

ENGLAND, DEVON
Venue:    Wishtree, Torridge
Dates:    14 - 16 August 2020
Led by: Wenderlynn
Web:    northdevonpermaculture.com

ENGLAND, DEVON
Venue:    The Apricot Centre, Totnes
Dates:    12 - 13 September 2020
Led by:    Marina O’Connell, Bob Mehew
Web:    www.apricotcentre.co.uk/training-courses

ENGLAND, EAST AND WEST SUSSEX
Venue:     Stanmer Park and various venues, Brighton
Dates:    21 - 22 November 2020
Led by:    Brighton Permaculture Trust
Phone:     01342 850 815
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk/events/event/introduction-to-permacu...
 
ENGLAND, GREATER MANCHESTER
Venue:    Parsonage, Didsbury
Dates:    3 - 4 October 2020, Sundays
Led by:    Angus Soutar, Teresa Pereira, Marie Edwards
Phone:    07790 386 869
Web:    https://northernschool.info/didsburymanchester

ENGLAND, GREATER MANCHESTER
Venue:    Parsonage, Didsbury
Dates:    1 - 22 November 2020
Led by:    Teresa Pereira
Web:    https://northernschool.info/ecogardendesign

ENGLAND, HAMPSHIRE
Venue:    Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates:    16 - 19 October 2020
Led by: Aranya
Phone:    01730 823 166
Web:    www.sustainability-centre.org/permaculture-course

WALES
Venue:    FSC Orielton
Dates:    7 - 9 August 2020
Led by:    Angie Polkey
Email:    s.nicholls@field-studies-council.org
ENGLAND, KENT
Venue:    Windmill Community Gardens, Margate
Dates:    26 - 27 September 2020
Led by:    Jo Barker, Helen Smith
Phone:    01227 832 569
Web:    www.dynamic-equilibrium.co.uk/courses.php
 
ENGLAND, LONDON
Venue:    The London Acorn School
Dates:    7 - 8 November 2020
Led by:    Liz Darley
Phone:     07960 804 969
Web:    www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/introduction-to-permaculture-in-london-tickets-10...

ENGLAND, LONDON
Venue:    The London Acorn School
Dates:    30 - 31 January 2021
Led by:    Liz Darley
Phone:     07960 804 969
Web:    www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/introduction-to-permaculture-in-london-tickets-10...

ENGLAND, OXFORDSHIRE
Venue:    Braziers Park
Date:    19 - 20 September 2020
Led by:    Trish Whitham, Phil Pritchard
Phone:    07974 916 954
Web:    www.braziers.org.uk/programme

ENGLAND, SHROPSHIRE
Venue:    Karuna, Church Stretton
Date:    15 - 16 August 2020
Led by:    Tomas Remiarz
Phone:    01694 751 374
Web:    https://tinyurl.com/wmh2cds

FRANCE
Venue:    Talberou, Penne d’Agenais, Aquitaine
Dates:    10 - 14 August 2020
Led by:    Peter Cow, Bernard Joseph
Phone:    +44 7762 909 564
Email:    niki@tablerou.fr
Web:    www.livingincircles.com

FRANCE
Venue:    Les Moustaches Farm, Alpes-Maritimes
Dates:    1 - 16 August 2020
Led by:    Rico Zook, Jade Journeaux
Phone:    +33 (0) 760 875 710
Web:    www.permacultive.org/permaculturedesigncourse

FRANCE
Venue:    La Brande Woodland, Poitiers
Dates:    Various 2020
Led by:    Various
Email:    Labrande16@aol.com

USA, COLORADO
Venue:    Various sites in Boulder County
Dates:    12 - 13 September 2020
Led by:    Avery Ellis, TaraRae Kent, Marco Lam, Kate Miller, Patrick Padden
Email:    BoulderPDC@gmail.com
Web:    www.BoulderPermaculture.com

WALES
Venue:    Centre for Alternative     Technology
Dates:    6 - 8 November 2020
Led by:    Angie Polkey
Phone:    01970 621 580
Email:    purposefulpermaculture@gmail.com


Special Courses

ACE: Activating Cultural Emergence
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre (also available online)
Dates:    25 - 27 September 2020
Led by:    Looby Macnamara
Phone:    07786 262 864
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

AGROECOLOGY LAND TRUST
Mushroom Cultivation, Off Grid Solar, Carpentry, Natural Building,
Green Roofing and Soil Carbon
Venue:    Coed Talylan, Wales
Led by:    Coed Talylan
Phone:    07808 168 562
Web:    www.agroecology.co.uk

BEN LAW OPEN DAYS
Venue:    Ben’s woodland, West Sussex
Dates:    Various 2020
Led by:    Ben Law
Web:    www.ben-law.co.uk

BUILDING WITH RAMMED EARTH & CHALK
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates:    10 - 11 October 2020
Led by:    Rowland Keable, Mischa Hewitt
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk/events/event/rammed-earth-and-chalk

CARPENTRY FOR WOMEN NATURAL BUILDERS
Venue:    Coed Talylan, Brecon Beacons
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    Sara Tommerup
Phone:    07808 168 562
Web:    www.agroecology.co.uk

EARTH CULTURE
Introduction to Permaculture designing for land, people & buildings
Venue:    Talberou, Penne D’Agenais,
Dates:    10 - 14 August 2020
Led by:    Peter Cow, Rebecca Card, Bernard Joseph
Web:    www.livingincircles.com

FAMILY NATURE CAMP
Venue:    The Hollies Centre for Sustainability, Co. Cork, Ireland
Date:    7 - 10 August 2020
Led by:    Thomas and Ulrike Riedmuller
Web:    www.thehollies.ie/2020-course-calendar

FIRE, FORAGING & FOLKLORE
Venue:    Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates:    2 September 2020
Led by:    Jonathon Huet
Web:    www.sustainability-centre.org/foraging-fire-and-folklore.html

FOREST GARDENING
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    19 - 20 September 2020
Led by:    Chris Evans
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

FOREST GARDENING / FOOD FORESTS
Venue:    Dartington, Devon
Dates:    Various 2020
Led by:    Martin Crawford
Web:    www.agroforestry.co.uk

GROWING NO DIG
Venue:    Homeacres, Somerset
Dates:    Various 2020
Led by:    Charles Dowding, Stephanie Hafferty
Web:    www.charlesdowding.co.uk

INTRODUCTION TO AGROFORESTRY AND DESIGN
Venue:    The Apricot Centre, Devon
Dates:    25 - 27 September 2020
Led by:    Marina O’Connell
Web:    www.apricotcentre.co.uk/training-courses

I’VE BOUGHT A WOODLAND
WHAT DO I DO NOW?
Venue:    Ben Law’s West Sussex woodland
Dates:    Various 2020
Led by:    Ben Law
Web:    www.ben-law.co.uk
MOTHER NATURE JOURNEY
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    9 - 11 October 2020
Led by:    Looby Macnamara
Phone:    07786 262 864
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

MUSHROOM CULTIVATION
Venue:    Coed Talylan, Brecon Beacons
Dates:    Ongoing
Led by:    James Skrivez
Phone:    07808 168 562
Web:    www.agroecology.co.uk

NATURAL COSMETICS
Venue:    Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates:    10 - 11 October 2020
Led by:    Dee Dade
Web:    www.sustainability-centre.org/natural-cosmetics-workshop.html

ORGANIC / BIODYNAMIC GARDENING & FARMING
Venue:    BioDynamic Agricultural College. Work based & Distance Learning
Dates:    Online or full time two year work based apprentice style learning
Led by:    BDA tutors
Phone:    07786 262 864
Web:    www.bdacollege.org.uk

PEACE: Peace, Empowerment And Cultural Emergence
Venue:    Applewood Permaculture Centre
Dates:    3 - 9 August 2020
Led by:    Looby Macnamara, Chris Johnstone
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

PRACTICAL SUSTAINABILITY
See their advert on page 76
Venue:    Shift Bristol
Dates:    2.5 days per week
Led By:    Sarah Pugh, Shift Bristol tutors
Web:    www.shiftbristol.org.uk
PLANNING AND PLANTING
A SMALL ORCHARD
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates:    28 November 2020
Led by:    Brighton Permaculture Team
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk/events/event/planning-planting-small...

PRUNING OLD FRUIT TREES
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton & Barcombe
Dates:    16 - 17 January2021
Led by:    Brighton Permaculture Team
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk/events/event/pruning-old-fruit-trees

REWILD EVERTYTHING
Ecological and Social Regeneration
Venue:    Various
Dates:    Various 2020
Led by:    Kara Moses
Web:    https://rewildeverything.wordpress.com

ROUNDWOOD TIMBER FRAMING
Venue:    Ben Law’s West Sussex woodland
Dates:    Various 2020
Led by:    Ben Law
Phone:    07966 193 154
Web:    www.ben-law.co.uk

SELF-BUILDING AN EARTHSHIP
Venue:    Stanmer Park, Brighton
Dates:    16 - 18 October 2020
Led by:    Rebecca Sarll, Jon Kalviac, Mischa Hewitt, Gillian Trott
Web:    https://brightonpermaculture.org.uk/events/event/self-building-an-earthship

WOODEN STOOL MAKING
Venue:    Sustainability Centre, Hampshire
Dates:    3 September 2020
Led by:    Phil Clayton
Web:    www.sustainability-centre.org/stool-carving-course.html

ONLINE COURSES

PM subscriber offer, use code:
PERMACULTUREUK
Led by:    Noosa Forest Retreat – Permaculture                 Education Centre and Community
Web:    www.permaculturecourseonline.com/enrolment/?plan=1803

PDC
Led by:    Various
Web:    www.PermacultureVisions.com

PDC
Led by:    Scott Pittman, Durga
Web:    http://organiclifeguru.com/course/permaculture-design-course

PDC
Led by:    Stefania Strega Scoz
Web:    www.integralpermaculture.org

PDC
Led by:    Simon Inglis
Web:    www.kultcha.org

PDC & The Land Course Online
Five modules and certified PDC
Led by:    Caroline Aitken with guest tutors
Web:    http://patrickwhitefield.co.uk

PDC
Led by: Andrew Millison
Web:    https://open.oregonstate.edu/courses/permaculture

PDC
Led by:    Douglas Barnes
Web:    www.permaculturereflections.com/free-courses

PDC
Led by:    Lead teacher Heather Jo Flores
Web:    www.permaculturewomen.com/permaculturedesigncourse

PDC
Led by:    O4S – Open For Sustainability
Web:    https://open4sustainability.pt

PDC & Introduction to Permaculture
Instructors in the direct lineage of Bill Mollison
Led by:    Dr. Alan Enzo, Jessica Enzo, Dr. Philipp                 Schuster, Steve Hart, Steve Cran
Web:    permacultureeducation.com

INTRODUCTION TO PERMACULTURE
Led by:    Diana Cole, Bob James
Web:    www.learnhowto.com.au/product-permaculture-concepts-646.aspx

PERMACULTURE IN ACTION
Led By: Bio Veda Academy Online Training    
Web:    www.bioveda.co/domehome

CULTURAL EMERGENCE TASTER
Free/pay as you wish online
Led by:    Looby Macnamara with Maddy Harland
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com
Cultural Emergence Effective Design
Led by:    Looby Macnamara
Web:    www.applewoodcourses.com

ACS Distance Education
Offers learning platform aimed at businesses, professionals, students and anyone interested in personal development. ‘LearnHowTo’ is an online subscription-only training site provides hundreds of courses in a range of disciplines, such as permaculture, self sufficiency, fruit and vegetable growing, horticulture, agriculture and more. Subscribers have access to ALL courses. Also view numerous educational videos to assist your learning. Each course takes about 1 to 4 hours to complete.. We would like to offer a free month’s subscription to Permaculture Magazine Subscribers: www.learnhowto.com.au

Advertisement